Tuesday, June 15, 2021
63.0°F

Woods win seat on Bigfork School board

| May 5, 2021 2:55 AM

Following are unofficial results for school elections in Flathead County. This will be updated as results are available.

Bigfork School District

Trustee, one three-year term representing the elementary district

John Michael Knopik 214

Christina Relyea 647

Ben Woods 706

Cayuse Prairie School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Meghan Roe 308

Tyson Roe 290

Pavlo Shokur: 151

Columbia Falls School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Andrew Doyle 1,028

Wayne Jacobsmeyer 1,286

Michael Nicosia 1,114

Jill Rocksund 1,207

David Shaffer 481

Deer Park School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Mickale Carter 162

Jeremy Grady 141

Andrew Kriss 136

Helena Flats School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Lynsi DeWaard 103

Jessica Dyer 218

Kevin Fritz 255

Kalispell Public Schools

Land Acquisition: PASSED (For: 9476 Against: 3672)

High School Technology Levy: FAILED (For: 6519 Against: 6567)

Elementary General Fund Levy: PASSED (For: 3365 Against: 3336)

Elementary District 3 Year Terms (the three highest vote totals are elected)

Sue Corrigan 4,164

Rebecca Linden 3,934

Lance Isaak 3,886

Tina Tobiason 2,208

Shaun Pandina 1,984

Trish Pandina 1,810

Elementary District 1 Year Term

Kim Wilson 3,984

Dennis Gomez 2,144

High School District 3 Year Term (Representing Cayuse Prairie, Deer Park, Creston, Fair-Mont Egan)

Amy Waller 713

Heather Asher 772

Kila School District

Trustee, one three-year term

Logan Bench 151

Taylor Butterfield 74

Chelcie Miller 29

Smith Valley School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Heidi Burkhalter 235

Matthew Fehlman 33

Joshua Hunt 76

Jessica Micklewright 43

Jim Riley 188

Andy Scrima 108

Richard Sutton 146

Somers-Lakeside School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

John Hollensteiner 464

Kendall Massie 385

Tanner John Smith 575

Jesica Swanson 541

Swan River School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Luke Adamson 110

Brianna Anderson 123

Kim Johnston 146

Sherianne Schow 88

West Valley School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Justin Buls 415

Julie Gerrior 65

Chad Grace 354

Stafanie Hanson 163

Cory Hill 313

Chad Huff 173

Kristen Krueger 181

Whitefish School District

Trustee, two three-year terms

Quincy Bennetts 1,403

David Diehl 798

Leanette Kearns 850

Todd Lengacher 1,225

Emily Morrow 395